admin

Home|cmason

About cmason

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far cmason has created 128 blog entries.

Weekend of April 8th-11th

  Boys ITF Junior Masters in Changdu, China William Blumberg won two of three matches; winner of consolation draw Boys 14 and Under (White) Level 7 in Newington, CT Jason Hyman was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in his flight Girls Doubles 14 and Under Level 6 in Fairfield, CT Samantha Svendsen was a CHAMPION; winning all there matches in there flight Boys 12 and Under Level 6 in Glastonbury, CT Rohan Suryawanshi reached the Finals; had win against #1 seed Girls 12 and Under Level L20 in Brewster, NY Maddie Smith reached the Finals Girls 12 and Under Level 6 in Glastonbury, CT Jordana Latzman reached the Semifinals

By |2018-04-11T18:41:40-04:00April 21st, 2016|Tournament Results|0 Comments

Rankings as of 4/1/16

Women's Rankings Men's Rankings USTA National Girls 18 and Under ITF World Boys 18 and Under #38 Anna Rogers #16 William Blumberg #779 Justin Lee USTA National Girls 16 and Under #1105 Alyssa DiMaio USTA National Boys 18 and Under #1394 Samantha Svendsen #30 William Blumberg #327 Justin Lee USTA National Girls 14 and Under #358 Seiji Hosokawa #143 Alyssa DiMaio #1566 Kyle Mettler #277 Samantha Svendsen #1575 Nicholas Condos #882 Ally Daquino USTA National Boys 16 and Under USTA New England Girls 18 and Under #314 Nicholas Condos #2 Anna Rogers #877 Andrew Mercorella #58 Vanessa Mauricio #68 Olivia Foster USTA National Boys 14 and Under #78 Megan Brown #54 Nicholas Condos #94 Tess Rubin #98 Alyssa DiMaio USTA National Boys 12 and Under #103 Isabel Ortiz #407 Bradley Sheppard #161 Alissa Sangiuolo #928 Rohan Suryawanshi #179 Maddie Massey #976 Sam Lublinsky #211 Rebecca Link USTA New England Boys 18 and Under USTA New England Girls 16 and Under #22 Seiji Hosokawa #17 Alyssa DiMaio #41 Kyle Mettler #57 Vanessa Mauricio #56 Andrew Mercorella #72 Tess Rubin #60 Nicholas Condos #77 Olivia Foster #68 Max Zimmerman #97 Isabel Ortiz #113 Rishabh Tandon #113 Catherine Duboulay #123 Jay Mudholkar #133 Ally Daquino #147 Dheven Duenwald #135 Samantha Svendsen #222 Griffin Forberg #145 Alissa Sangiuolo #237 Tim Lautenbach #206 Rachel Finkel #289 Steven Dampf #267 Maddie Massey #293 Adam Ortiz #285 Lily DiDomenico USTA New England Boys 16 and Under USTA New England Girls 14 and Under #9 Nicholas Condos #7 Alyssa DiMaio #39 Rishabh Tandon #19 Samantha Svendsen #42 Andrew Mercorella #36 Ally Daquino #62 Jake Greenwald #48 Sarah Wagner #75 Steven Dampf #89 Abby Stravato #109 Timothy Chiang #90 Olivia Gordy #114 Jack Tooker [...]

By |2018-04-11T18:41:40-04:00April 4th, 2016|Junior Tennis Ranking|0 Comments

Weekend of March 28th-April 3rd

Boys ITF Spring Championships Level 1/Grade 1 in Carson, CA William Blumberg was a CHAMPION in doubles and reached the Semifinals in singles Girls 12 and Under Level 7 in Simsbury, CT Natalie Carozza was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in her flight

By |2018-04-11T18:41:40-04:00April 4th, 2016|Tournament Results|0 Comments

Weekend of March 25th-27th

Boys Doubles 16 and Under Level 4 in Longmeadow, MA Nicholas Condos was the CHAMPION Girls Doubles 16 and Under Level 6 in Fairfield, CT Isabel Ortiz and Samantha Svendsen were CHAMPIONS;winning all three matches Ally Daquino and Catherine Duboulay won two of three matches in there flight Boys Doubles 12 and Under Level 6 in Fairfield, CT Shane Mettler was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in his flight Boys Doubles 14 and Under Level in Fairfield, CT Joseph Lublinsky was the CHAMPION; winning two of three matches in his flight Bradley Sheppard won three of four matches in his flight Girls Doubles 14 and Under Level 4 in East Hartford, CT Alyssa DiMaio reached the Semifinals; finished 3rd Place Samantha Svendsen reached the Semifinals Boys Doubles 12 and Under Level 4 in Torrington, CT Bradley Sheppard and Rohan Suryawanshi reached the Quarterfinals Girls Doubles 14 and Under Level 6 in Fairfield, CT Sarah Wagner won two of three matches in her flight

By |2018-04-11T18:41:40-04:00March 29th, 2016|Tournament Results|0 Comments

Week of March 18th-20th

Boys 16 and Under Level 4 in Stamford, CT Nicholas Condos was the CHAMPION; had wins against #1, #3 and #4 seeds Boys 14 and Under (Bronze) Level 7 in Weatogue, CT Neev Suryawanshi was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in his flight Boys 14 and Under (Gold) Level 7 in Weatogue, CT Rohan Suryawanshi was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in his flight Girls 14 and Under Level 5 in Longmeadow, MA Samantha Svendsen reached the Semifinals Boys 14 and Under Level 5 in Longmeadow, MA Bradley Sheppard reached the Quarterfinals Boys 16 and Under Level 6 in East Lyme, CT Rishabh Tandon reached the Semifinals Steven Dampf reached the Quarterfinals Justin Bernstein won two of three matches in his flight

By |2018-04-11T18:41:40-04:00March 22nd, 2016|Tournament Results|0 Comments