tournyresults

INTENSITY is proud of all of our tennis players and will post our player achievements and tournament results here. Come back for weekly updates!

Weekend of January 20th-January 22nd Tournament Results

January 26th, 2017|0 Comments

Girls 16 and Under Level 7 in Torrington, CT

Sarah Wagner – CHAMPION

 

Girls 14 and Under Level 7 in Torrington, CT

Alisyn Kercher – CHAMPION

 

Boys 14 and Under Level 7 in Bloomfield, CT

Robbie Daus – CHAMPION (Blue Flight)

Benjamin Graham – CHAMPION (Red Flight)

Sam Lublinsky – Won 2 of 3 Matches in Flight

 

Boys 12 and Under Level 7 in Stamford, CT

Ben Saxon – CHAMPION

 

Boys 14 and Under Level 6 “Super 6 Qualifier” in Longmeadow, MA

William Savage – Semifinalist

 

Boys 12 and Under Level 6 “Super 6 Qualifier” in East Hartford, CT

Joseph Lublinsky – Semifinalist

 

Girls 12 and Under Level 6 “Super 6 Qualifier” in East Hartford, CT

Jordana Latzman – Semifinalist

 

 

Weekend of November 18-20th Tournament Results

November 21st, 2016|0 Comments

Another amazing weekend of results:


Girls & Boys 14 and Under Level 7 in Bloomfield, CT

Jordana Latzman – CHAMPION
Lucas Lieberman – Won 2 of 3 Matches in Flight
William Schadt – Won 2 of 3 Matches in Flight


Boys 12 and Under Level 6 in Simsbury, CT

John Henderson – Finalist; had win against #1 seed


Boys 18 and Under Level 6 in Torrington, CT

Max Zimmerman – Semifinalist


Girls 16 and Under Level 7 in Newington, CT

Meredith Macey – Semifinalist


Boys 14 and Under Level 6 in East Hartford, CT

William Savage – Semifinalist


Girls 16 and Under Level 6 in East Hartford, CT

Ally Daquino – Semifinalist

Weekend of June 10th-12th Tournament Results:

June 20th, 2016|0 Comments

Another amazing weekend of results:


Boys 12 and Under (Red) Level 7 in Fairfield, CT
Troy Kudrjavtsev was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in his flight


Boys 18 and Under Level L1B in Brewster, NY
Dominik Pajor was the CHAMPION


Girls 18 and Under Level 6 in Glastonbury, CT
Alyssa DiMaio reached the Finals


Boys 18 and Under Level 7 in Fairfield, CT
Jay Mudholkar reached the Finals
Tim Lautenbach reached the Semifinals


Boys 12 and Under Level 6 in Weatogue, CT
Joseph Lublinsky reached the Semifinals
Shane Mettler reached the Semifinals; had win against #4 seed
Sam Lublinsky reached the Quarterfinals


Girls 14 and Under Level 6 in Weatogue, CT
Sarah Wagner reached the Semifinals


Boys 18 and Under Level 6 in Glastonbury, CT
Kyle Mettler reached the Semifinals


Boys 14 and Under Level 6 in Weatogue, CT
Bradley Sheppard reached the Quarterfinals


Girls 16 and Under Level 7 in Fairfield, CT
Meredith Macey reached the Semifinals


Boys 14 and Under (Red) Level 7 in Fairfield, CT
Matthew Chiang won two of three matches in his flight


Girls 12 and Under (Blue) Level 7 in Fairfield, CT
Karenna Birns won two of the matches in her flight


Girls 12 and Under (Red) Level in Fairfield, CT
Mia Khamish won three of four matches […]

Weekend of June 3rd-5th Tournament Results:

June 17th, 2016|0 Comments

tournament-winners

An absolutely incredible weekend of hard work! We had 5 Champions crowned and numerous other prizes awarded to our players. Incredible job to everybody!

Boys 14 and Under (Red) Level 7 in Stamford, CT
Sam Lublinsky was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in his flight


Boys 14 and Under (White) Level 7 in Stamford, CT
Joseph Lublinsky was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in his flight


Boys 14 and Under (Green) Level 7 in Stamford, CT
Bradley Stakoff was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in his flight


Girls 14 and Under Level 7 in Stamford, CT
Jordana Latzman was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in her flight


Boys 16 and Under (Red) Level in Norwalk, CT
Griffin Forberg was the CHAMPION; winning all four matches in his flight
Max Lehnert won three of four matches in his flight


Boys 12 and Under Level 6 in Fairfield, CT
Rohan Suryawanshi reached the Finals; had wins against #2 and #3 seeds


Boys 18 and Under Level 6 in Fairfield, CT
Max Zimmerman reached the Finals
Andrew Mercorella reached the Semifinals
Kyle Mettler reached the Semifinals


Girls 18 and Under Level 6 in Fairfield, CT
Alyssa DiMaio reached the Semifinals


Boys 16 and Under Level 6 […]

Weekend of May 27th-29th Tournament Results:

June 17th, 2016|0 Comments

anna champion

Girls 18 and Under Level 2 in Aston, PA
Anna Rogers was the CHAMPION in both Singles and Doubles!


Girls 18 and Under Level 7 in Norwalk, CT
Megan Brown was the CHAMPION


Girls 12 and Under Level 7 in Branford, CT
Natalie Carozza was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in her flight


Boys 16 and Under Level 7 in Norwalk, CT
Max Lehnert reached the Finals; had win against #2 seed


Girls 16 and Under Level 7 in Norwalk, CT
Meredith Macey reached the Finals; had win against #1 seed


Girls 12 and Under Level 6 in Weatogue, CT
Jordana Latzman reached the Semifinals

 

Amazing Job Everyone!

Weekend of May 20th-22nd Tournament Results:

May 27th, 2016|0 Comments

Our Champion!
Boys 12 and Under Level 6 in New Haven, CT
Rohan Suryawanshi was the CHAMPION! He had wins against #3 and #6 seeds
Joseph Lublinsky reached the Quarterfinals
Shane Mettler reached the Quarterfinals

Boys 18 and Under Level 6 in Fairfield, CT
Max Zimmerman reached the Finals; he had win against #2 seed

Girls 16 and Under Level 6 in Fairfield, CT
Samantha Svendsen reached the Finals; she had win against #1 seed

Boys 16 and Under Level 6 in Fairfield, CT
Jake Greenwald reached the Semifinals
Rishabh Tandon reached the Semifinals

Girls 12 and Under Level 6 in New Haven, CT
Jordana Latzman reached the Quarterfinals

Girls 14 and Under Level 7 in Milford, CT
Olivia Gordy won two of three matches in her flight

Weekend of May 13th – 15th

May 24th, 2016|0 Comments

our champions!

Girls 14 and Under Level 6 in Glastonbury, CT
Samantha Svendsen was the CHAMPION!
Sarah Wagner reached the Semifinals
Ali Daquino reached the Quarterfinals


Girls 12 and Under Level 6 in Bloomfield, CT
Jordana Latzman was the CHAMPION!
She had wins against #1 and #2 seeds


Boys 12 and Under Level 6 in Bloomfield, CT
Sam Lublinsky reached the Finals


Boys 14 and Under (Red) Level 7 in Weatogue, CT
Jason Hyman won two of three matches in his flight

Weekend of May 6th-8th:

May 9th, 2016|0 Comments

Intensity Champion

Girls 12 and Under (Red) Level 7 in Madison, CT
Natalie Carozza was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in her flight


Boys 12 and Under Level 6 in Newington, CT
Rohan Suryawanshi reached the Semifinals


Boys 14 and Under Level 6 in Newington, CT
Bradley Sheppard reached the Quarterfinals

Weekend of April 22nd-24th

April 25th, 2016|0 Comments

Our Champions

Boys Doubles 12 and Under Level 6 in Fairfield, CT
Rohan Suryawanshi and Sam Lublinsky were CHAMPIONS; winning their flight
Shane Mettler won two of three matches in his flight

Girls Doubles 12 and Under Level 6 in Fairfield, CT
Jordana Latzman was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in her flight

Boys Doubles 16 and Under Level 3 in Boston, MA
Nicholas Condos reached the Finals

Girls Doubles 14 and Under Level 3 in Boston, MA
Alyssa DiMaio reached the Semifinals; finished in 3rd Place

Boys 16 and Under Level L1B in Bronx, NY
John Warner reached the Finals

Girls 12 and Under Level L2O in White Plains, NY
Maddie Smith reached the Finals

Boys Doubles 14 and Under Level 6 in Fairfield, CT
Bradley Sheppard won two of three matches in flight

Weekend of April 15th-17th

April 21st, 2016|0 Comments

Boys 16 and Under Level 5 in Wayland, MA
Nicholas Condos reached the Semifinals; finished 3rd Place

Boys 18 and Under Level 5 in East Hartford, CT
Max Zimmerman reached the Quarterfinals

Boys 14 and Under Level 5 in Rocky Hill, CT
Bradley Sheppard reached the Quarterfinals

Boys 12 and Under Level 5 in Newington, CT
Rohan Suryawanshi reached the Quarterfinals

Boys 14 and Under (Red) Level 7 in Torrington, CT
Alex Huggins won two of three matches in his flight
Lucas Lieberman won two of three matches in his flight