tournyresults

INTENSITY is proud of all of our tennis players and will post our player achievements and tournament results here. Come back for weekly updates!

Weekend of November 17 – November 19

Girls 16 and Under Level 7 in Newington, CT
Jordyn Lee – CHAMPION

Girls 14 and Under Level 7 in Bloomfield, CT
Lily Martucci – CHAMPION
Anya Bettegowda – Won 2 of 3 Matches in Flight

Boys 14 and Under Level 6 in East Hartford CT
Ben Graham – Finalist
Joseph Lublinsky – Semifinalist
John Henderson – Semifinalist

Boys 12 and Under Level 6 in Simsbury, CT
Paul James – Finalist
Troy Kudrjavtsev – Semifinalist

Boys 16 and Under Level 6 in East Hartford, CT
Bradley Sheppard – Quarterfinalist
Sam Lampert – Quarterfinalist

Boys 16 and Under Level 7 in Newington, CT
Harrison Tucker – Won 2 of 3 Matches in Flight

Weekend of November 10 – November 12

Boys 18 and Under Level 7 in Bloomfield, CT
Sam Lampert – CHAMPION
Jake Greenwald – Finalist

Girls 14 and Under Level 7 in Bloomfield, CT
Lily Martucci – CHAMPION

Boys 16 and Under Level 7 Milford, CT
Nicholas Derby – CHAMPION

Girls 16 and Under Level 7 in Milford, CT
Maddy Wilson – Finalist
Carine Geijerstam – Semifinalist
Olivia Gordy – Semifinalist

Boys 12 and Under Level 6 in Torrington, CT
Paul James – Finalist
Brady Friesen – Quarterfinalist

Girls 18 and Under Level 6 in Torrington, CT
Olivia Foster – Finalist

Girls 14 and Under Level 6 in Stamford, CT
Natalie Carozza – Semifinalist
Jordana Latzman – Quarterfinalist
Anya Bettegowda – Quarterfinalist

Girls 16 and Under Level 4 in Stamford, CT
Samantha Svendsen – Quarterfinalist
Julia DeLuca – Quarterfinalist

Boys 18 and Under Eastern L1A in Armonk, NY
Dominik Pajor – Quarterfinalist

Boys 14 and Under Level 6 in Stamford, CT
Julian Schirnding – Quarterfinalist

Weekend of October 20 – October 22

Doubles Boys 18 and Under Level 4 in Manchester, CT
Nicholas Condos – CHAMPION

Doubles Boys 14 and Under Level 6 in East Lyme, CT
Joseph Lublinsky – CHAMPION
Jasper Cahn and Nicholas LeBrun – Won 2 of 3 Matches in Flight

Doubles Girls 14 and Under Level 6 East Lyme, CT
Jordana Latzman – CHAMPION
Mia Khamish and Karenna Birns – Won 2 of 4 Matches in Flight
Jordyn Lee and Emma Caldwell – Won 2 of 4 Matches in Flight

Doubles Girls 16 and Under Level 6 in East Lyme, CT
Maddie Wilson – CHAMPION
Ally Daquino – Won 2 of 3 Matches in Flight

Doubles Boys 12 and Under Level 4 in Newington, CT
Joseph Lublinsky – Finalist

Doubles Boys 16 and Under Level 6 in East Lyme, CT
Jack Tooker – Won 2 of 3 Matches in Flight
Bradley Sheppard and Saimanish Akavaramu – Won 2 of 3 Matches in Flight

Weekend of October 6 – October 8

Boys 18 and Under Eastern L1 in Schenectady, NY
John Warner – CHAMPION
Dominik Pajor – Semifinalist

Boys 12 and Under Level 6 in Newington, CT
Troy Kudrjavtsev – CHAMPION

Boys 14 and Under Level 7 in Madison, CT
Shane Mettler – CHAMPION (Blue Flight)
John Henderson – CHAMPION (Green Flight)
Luke Brodsky – Won 2 of 3 Matches in Flight
Jasper Cahn – Won 2 of 3 Matches in Flight
Nicholas LeBrun – Won 2 of 3 Matches in Flight

Girls 14 and Under Level 7 in Madison, CT
Emma Caldwell – CHAMPION (Red Flight)
Karenna Birns – CHAMPION (White Flight)

Girls 14 and Under National Level 2 in Cincinnati, OH
Julia DeLuca – Doubles CHAMPION; Singles Backdraw Finalist

Boys 16 and Under National Level 2 in Bronx, NY
Nicholas Condos – Doubles Finalist; Singles Quarterfinalist

Girls 12 and Under National Level 2 in Glen Cove, NY
Violet Robbins – Backdraw Winner

Girls 16 and Under Level 7 in Newington, CT
Olivia Gordy – Semifinalist

Weekend of September 29 – October 1

Girls 14 and Under Level 6 in Rocky Hill, CT
Violet Robbins – CHAMPION

Boys 16 and Under Level 7 in Branford, CT
Harrison Tucker – CHAMPION

Boys 14 and Under Level 7 in Branford, CT
Luke Brodsky – CHAMPION
Troy Kudrjavstev – Won 3 of 3 Matches in Flight

Girls 14 and Under Level 7 in Branford, CT
Anya Bettegowda – CHAMPION
Hannah Haywood – Won 3 of 4 Matches in Flight

Girls 18 and Under Level 6 in Newington, CT
Julia DeLuca – Finalist
Samantha Svendsen – Semifinalist

Boys 14 and Under Level 6 in Rocky Hill, CT
Robbie Daus – Finalist

Boys 12 and Under Level 6 in Torrington, CT
Paul James – Finalist

Girls 14 and Under Level 7 in Torrington, CT
Karenna Birns – Won 3 of 3 Matches in Flight

Boys 18 and Under Level 7 in Branford, CT
Jack Tooker – Semifinalist

Girls 18 and Under Level 7 in Branford, CT
Ali Daquino – Semifinalist