Tournament Winners

Home » Tournament Winners
­

Weekend of January 20th-January 22nd Tournament Results

Girls 16 and Under Level 7 in Torrington, CT Sarah Wagner – CHAMPION   Girls 14 and Under Level 7 in Torrington, CT Alisyn Kercher – CHAMPION   Boys 14 and Under Level 7 in Bloomfield, CT Robbie Daus – CHAMPION (Blue Flight) Benjamin Graham – CHAMPION (Red Flight) Sam Lublinsky – Won 2 of 3 Matches in Flight   Boys 12 and Under Level 7 in Stamford, CT Ben Saxon - CHAMPION   Boys 14 and Under Level 6 “Super 6 Qualifier” in Longmeadow, MA William Savage – Semifinalist   Boys 12 and Under Level 6 “Super 6 Qualifier” in East Hartford, CT Joseph Lublinsky – Semifinalist   Girls 12 and Under Level 6 “Super 6 Qualifier” in East Hartford, CT Jordana Latzman – Semifinalist    

By |January 26th, 2017|Tournament Results, Tournament Winners|0 Comments

Weekend of November 18-20th Tournament Results

Another amazing weekend of results: Girls & Boys 14 and Under Level 7 in Bloomfield, CT Jordana Latzman – CHAMPION Lucas Lieberman – Won 2 of 3 Matches in Flight William Schadt – Won 2 of 3 Matches in Flight Boys 12 and Under Level 6 in Simsbury, CT John Henderson – Finalist; had win against #1 seed Boys 18 and Under Level 6 in Torrington, CT Max Zimmerman - Semifinalist Girls 16 and Under Level 7 in Newington, CT Meredith Macey – Semifinalist Boys 14 and Under Level 6 in East Hartford, CT William Savage – Semifinalist Girls 16 and Under Level 6 in East Hartford, CT Ally Daquino – Semifinalist

By |November 21st, 2016|Tournament Results, Tournament Winners|0 Comments

Weekend of June 10th-12th Tournament Results:

Another amazing weekend of results: Boys 12 and Under (Red) Level 7 in Fairfield, CT Troy Kudrjavtsev was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in his flight Boys 18 and Under Level L1B in Brewster, NY Dominik Pajor was the CHAMPION Girls 18 and Under Level 6 in Glastonbury, CT Alyssa DiMaio reached the Finals Boys 18 and Under Level 7 in Fairfield, CT Jay Mudholkar reached the Finals Tim Lautenbach reached the Semifinals Boys 12 and Under Level 6 in Weatogue, CT Joseph Lublinsky reached the Semifinals Shane Mettler reached the Semifinals; had win against #4 seed Sam Lublinsky reached the Quarterfinals Girls 14 and Under Level 6 in Weatogue, CT Sarah Wagner reached the Semifinals Boys 18 and Under Level 6 in Glastonbury, CT Kyle Mettler reached the Semifinals Boys 14 and Under Level 6 in Weatogue, CT Bradley Sheppard reached the Quarterfinals Girls 16 and Under Level 7 in Fairfield, CT Meredith Macey reached the Semifinals Boys 14 and Under (Red) Level 7 in Fairfield, CT Matthew Chiang won two of three matches in his flight Girls 12 and Under (Blue) Level 7 in Fairfield, CT Karenna Birns won two of the matches in her flight Girls 12 and Under (Red) Level in Fairfield, CT Mia Khamish won three of four matches in her flight

By |June 20th, 2016|Tournament Results, Tournament Winners|0 Comments

Weekend of June 3rd-5th Tournament Results:

An absolutely incredible weekend of hard work! We had 5 Champions crowned and numerous other prizes awarded to our players. Incredible job to everybody! Boys 14 and Under (Red) Level 7 in Stamford, CT Sam Lublinsky was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in his flight Boys 14 and Under (White) Level 7 in Stamford, CT Joseph Lublinsky was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in his flight Boys 14 and Under (Green) Level 7 in Stamford, CT Bradley Stakoff was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in his flight Girls 14 and Under Level 7 in Stamford, CT Jordana Latzman was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in her flight Boys 16 and Under (Red) Level in Norwalk, CT Griffin Forberg was the CHAMPION; winning all four matches in his flight Max Lehnert won three of four matches in his flight Boys 12 and Under Level 6 in Fairfield, CT Rohan Suryawanshi reached the Finals; had wins against #2 and #3 seeds Boys 18 and Under Level 6 in Fairfield, CT Max Zimmerman reached the Finals Andrew Mercorella reached the Semifinals Kyle Mettler reached the Semifinals Girls 18 and Under Level 6 in Fairfield, CT Alyssa DiMaio reached the Semifinals Boys 16 and Under Level 6 in Fairfield, CT Rishabh Tandon reached the Quarterfinals Girls 14 and Under (Red) Level 7 in Norwalk, CT Olivia Gordy won two of three matches in her flight Lila Pocsik won two of three matches in her flight Boys 14 and Under (Red) Level 7 in Norwalk, CT Jason Hyman won two of three matches in his flight Girls 12 and Under (White) Level 7 in Stamford, CT Mia Khamish won two of three matches in her flight

By |June 17th, 2016|Tournament Results, Tournament Winners|0 Comments

Weekend of May 27th-29th Tournament Results:

Girls 18 and Under Level 2 in Aston, PA Anna Rogers was the CHAMPION in both Singles and Doubles! Girls 18 and Under Level 7 in Norwalk, CT Megan Brown was the CHAMPION Girls 12 and Under Level 7 in Branford, CT Natalie Carozza was the CHAMPION; winning all three matches in her flight Boys 16 and Under Level 7 in Norwalk, CT Max Lehnert reached the Finals; had win against #2 seed Girls 16 and Under Level 7 in Norwalk, CT Meredith Macey reached the Finals; had win against #1 seed Girls 12 and Under Level 6 in Weatogue, CT Jordana Latzman reached the Semifinals   Amazing Job Everyone!

By |June 17th, 2016|Tournament Results, Tournament Winners|0 Comments